Dolvero vs TradeXProp (2026): crypto payouts, rules and prices
Dolvero

Dolvero vs TradeXProp.

Two crypto prop firms, side by side: rules, payouts, prices and platforms. TradeXProp runs its Crypto Evaluation on DXtrade with 25 crypto pairs and a 90 % split. Dolvero offers 200+ perps from $25 and its own Bybit program, and publishes every single payout. Here is where each one is the better pick.

321payouts published
1.9 haverage payout time
$431Kpaid to traders
Dolvero
VS
TTradeXProp
  • Every payout publishedYesNo
  • Average payout time1.9 h, liveNot published
  • Cheapest evaluation$25 (Perps Turbo $5K)$35 (2-step $5K)
  • Maximum leverage50:1 on Bybit, 10× on Perps5:1 on BTC and ETH, 2:1 on the rest
  • Track recordSince 2025Since 2023
  • Trustpilot4.2 / 54.0 / 5
payout data liveTradeXProp: tradexprop.com, 1 November 2026

Side by side

Every rule and number that matters.

Green marks the better side of each row. Where both firms are the same, nothing is marked.

DolveroTradeXProp
Trust and payouts
Founded20252023
Public payout ledgerYes, every payout with amount, method and timeNo; it claims totals only
Average payout time1.9 h, measured live on 321 payoutsNot published; 1 to 2 working days stated
Payout target24 hours, 10 % bonus if we miss it1 to 2 working days; its homepage promises a payout guarantee, its terms say there is none
Fee refundWith the second payoutNo
Trustpilot4.2 / 54.0 / 5 (42 reviews)
2-Step evaluation
Account sizes$5K to $200K (Perps), $10K to $200K (Bybit)$5K to $200K
Price, $100K account$499 Perps 2-Step, $549 Bybit 2-Step, one-time$900 one-time (Crypto Evaluation 2-step)
Profit target10 %, then 5 %6 %, then 9 %
Maximum loss8 %, static (Perps 2-Step); 6 %, static (Bybit 2-Step)9 %, static (2-step)
Daily loss limit5 % (Perps 2-Step), 4 % (Bybit 2-Step)A ±3 % daily cap in both directions: hitting it, up or down, closes positions and locks the account until the next day
Minimum trading daysNoneNone
Time limitNoneNone, but 30 days without a trade is a breach
Profit split80 %, 90 % with the Profit Split Boost on Perps90 %
Products and platforms
Account typesPerps: 2-Step, 1-Step and Turbo from $25; Bybit: 2-Step and 1-Step from $99Crypto Evaluation 1-step and 2-step from $35; multi-asset Instant Funded X from $200
Markets200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold; 700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit25 crypto/USD pairs
PlatformsDolvero WebTrader priced off Hyperliquid, or your own Bybit Demo account via a read-only API keyDXtrade only; prices from liquidity providers it does not name
High-impact newsNo news rule and no weekend ruleNo new position within 3 minutes of a news event; weekend holding allowed

Dolvero figures come from our live account settings and payout ledger. TradeXProp figures were checked on tradexprop.com on 1 November 2026. If something has changed, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

TradeXProp is a trademark of its owner. Dolvero is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by TradeXProp.

The honest verdict

Both firms are legitimate. They are built for different traders.

Pick Dolvero if you want

  • Proof before you buy: every payout is on a public ledger with amount, method and processing time.
  • No cap on a winning day: TradeXProp closes positions and locks the account for the day once it is up 3 %.
  • A cheaper $100K two-phase account: $499 on Perps against $900.
  • More to trade: 200+ perps and 700+ Bybit pairs against 25 crypto pairs, with no news window.
T

Pick TradeXProp if you want

  • A 90 % profit split.
  • A lower first target: 6 % in phase 1.
  • A wider 9 % static maximum loss on 2-step.
  • Two-step crypto accounts from $35, and on the market since 2023.
Bottom line

If you want every payout on a public ledger, no cap on winning days, no news window, far more markets and a cheaper $100K account, Dolvero is the stronger choice. If you want a 90 % split and a lower first target, and 25 pairs on DXtrade are enough, TradeXProp has a case.

FAQ

Dolvero vs TradeXProp: common questions.

What is the main difference between Dolvero and TradeXProp?

TradeXProp runs its crypto evaluation on DXtrade with 25 pairs, 5:1 leverage on BTC and ETH, a ban on new positions within 3 minutes of news and a ±3 % daily cap that locks the account on a winning day as well as a losing one. It publishes only payout totals. Dolvero offers 200+ perps and 700+ Bybit pairs with no news window, and publishes every payout on a public ledger. TradeXProp pays a 90 % split.

How much does a $100K account cost?

As of 1 November 2026 Dolvero lists $499 once for a $100,000 Perps 2-Step evaluation and $549 for the Bybit 2-Step. TradeXProp lists $900 once for its $100,000 Crypto Evaluation 2-step.

How does Dolvero handle crypto?

Dolvero has two crypto programs. Perps run in the Dolvero WebTrader with prices from the Hyperliquid order book: 200+ perpetuals on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, from $25, with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window. The Bybit program runs on your own Bybit Demo account connected by a read-only API key, with 700+ USDT perpetuals at up to 50:1. Every payout from both is published on the public ledger.

Ready when you are

Prove the edge. Keep the profit.

The rules are published, the engine is the same for everyone, and every payout is on the record.

Published rulesOne engine for everyonePayouts on the record