Dolvero vs HyroTrader (2026): crypto payouts, rules and prices
Dolvero

Dolvero vs HyroTrader.

Two crypto prop firms, side by side: rules, payouts, prices and platforms. HyroTrader runs Zero-, One- and Two-Step challenges on Bybit and BloFin demo accounts and its own platform. Dolvero offers 200+ perps from $25 and its own Bybit program, and publishes every single payout. Here is where each one is the better pick.

321payouts published
1.9 haverage payout time
$431Kpaid to traders
Dolvero
VS
HHyroTrader
  • Every payout publishedYesPartly, a sample
  • Average payout time1.9 h, live15 h 58 min
  • Cheapest evaluation$25 (Perps Turbo $5K)$59 (Two-Step $5K)
  • Maximum leverage50:1 on Bybit, 10× on PerpsUp to 150× on BTC and ETH
  • Track recordSince 2025Since 2023
  • Trustpilot4.2 / 54.0 / 5
payout data liveHyroTrader: hyrotrader.com, 1 November 2026

Side by side

Every rule and number that matters.

Green marks the better side of each row. Where both firms are the same, nothing is marked.

DolveroHyroTrader
Trust and payouts
Founded20252023
Public payout ledgerYes, every payout with amount, method and timePartly: totals plus a sample of payouts sent on Solana since April 2026
Average payout time1.9 h, measured live on 321 payouts15 h 58 min on its transparency page
Payout target24 hours, 10 % bonus if we miss itWithin 24 hours under its terms
Fee refundWith the second payoutWith the first payout on One-Step and Two-Step; Zero-Step not refunded
Trustpilot4.2 / 54.0 / 5 (229 reviews)
2-Step evaluation
Account sizes$5K to $200K (Perps), $10K to $200K (Bybit)$5K to $200K
Price, $100K account$499 Perps 2-Step, $549 Bybit 2-Step, one-time$579 one-time (Two-Step)
Profit target10 %, then 5 %10 %, then 5 %
Maximum loss8 %, static (Perps 2-Step); 6 %, static (Bybit 2-Step)10 %, static (Two-Step)
Daily loss limit5 % (Perps 2-Step), 4 % (Bybit 2-Step)5 % of the starting balance, on equity from 00:00 UTC
Minimum trading daysNone5 days per phase; no single day may exceed 40 % of the target
Time limitNoneNone, but the account fails after 30 days without a trade
Profit split80 %, 90 % with the Profit Split Boost on Perps80 %, 90 % at its discretion; a payout only counts profit up to 5 % of the starting balance, the rest is not paid
Products and platforms
Account typesPerps: 2-Step, 1-Step and Turbo from $25; Bybit: 2-Step and 1-Step from $99Two-Step, One-Step and Zero-Step from $59; no instant account
Markets200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold; 700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit and Hyro, 80+ on BloFin, including tokenised stocks, metals and oil
PlatformsDolvero WebTrader priced off Hyperliquid, or your own Bybit Demo account via a read-only API keyYour own Bybit or BloFin demo account, the Hyro platform, Tealstreet, Tiger.com
High-impact newsNo news rule and no weekend ruleAllowed, except strategies built only on news; weekend holding allowed

Dolvero figures come from our live account settings and payout ledger. HyroTrader figures were checked on hyrotrader.com on 1 November 2026. If something has changed, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

HyroTrader is a trademark of its owner. Dolvero is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by HyroTrader.

The honest verdict

Both firms are legitimate. They are built for different traders.

Pick Dolvero if you want

  • Every payout on a public ledger, not a sample: HyroTrader lists only payouts sent on Solana, and traders can hide theirs.
  • Faster payouts: 1.9 h measured live against HyroTrader's 15 h 58 min.
  • Perps from $25 with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window, and payouts on demand from $20.
  • A cheaper $100K two-phase account: $499 on Perps against $579.
H

Pick HyroTrader if you want

  • The fee back with the first payout on One-Step and Two-Step.
  • Leverage up to 150× on BTC and ETH.
  • More platforms: Bybit, BloFin, Hyro, Tealstreet and Tiger.com.
  • A wider 10 % static maximum loss on Two-Step, and on the market since 2023.
Bottom line

If you want every payout on a public ledger, faster payouts, no minimum days on Perps and a cheaper $100K account, Dolvero is the stronger choice. If you want very high leverage, more platforms and your fee back with the first payout, and the 5 % cap per payout suits you, HyroTrader has a case.

FAQ

Dolvero vs HyroTrader: common questions.

What is the main difference between Dolvero and HyroTrader?

Under its terms, a single HyroTrader payout only counts profit up to 5 % of the starting balance; profit above that is not paid and is removed when the account resets. Its challenges need 5 trading days per phase, and it publishes payout totals plus a sample of payouts. Dolvero publishes every payout on a public ledger, pays in 1.9 hours on average and has no minimum days on Perps. HyroTrader offers higher leverage, up to 150×, and returns the fee with the first payout.

How much does a $100K account cost?

As of 1 November 2026 Dolvero lists $499 once for a $100,000 Perps 2-Step evaluation and $549 for the Bybit 2-Step. HyroTrader lists $579 once for its $100,000 Two-Step challenge.

How does Dolvero handle crypto?

Dolvero has two crypto programs. Perps run in the Dolvero WebTrader with prices from the Hyperliquid order book: 200+ perpetuals on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, from $25, with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window. The Bybit program runs on your own Bybit Demo account connected by a read-only API key, with 700+ USDT perpetuals at up to 50:1. Every payout from both is published on the public ledger.

Ready when you are

Prove the edge. Keep the profit.

The rules are published, the engine is the same for everyone, and every payout is on the record.

Published rulesOne engine for everyonePayouts on the record