Dolvero vs Crypto Fund Trader (2026): crypto payouts, rules and prices
Dolvero

Dolvero vs Crypto Fund Trader.

Two crypto prop firms, side by side: rules, payouts, prices and platforms. Crypto Fund Trader is a Swiss-registered firm with two-phase, one-phase and Instant accounts on Bybit, MT5 and Match-Trader. Dolvero offers 200+ perps from $25 and its own Bybit program, and publishes every single payout. Here is where each one is the better pick.

321payouts published
1.9 haverage payout time
$431Kpaid to traders
Dolvero
VS
CCrypto Fund Trader
  • Every payout publishedYesNo
  • Average payout time1.9 h, liveAbout 8 h, stated
  • Cheapest evaluation$25 (Perps Turbo $5K)$40 (1-Phase $5K)
  • Payout frequencyOn demand from $20 (Perps)Every 15 traded or 30 calendar days
  • Track recordSince 2025Since 2022
  • Trustpilot4.2 / 5Rating hidden by Trustpilot
payout data liveCrypto Fund Trader: cryptofundtrader.com, 1 November 2026

Side by side

Every rule and number that matters.

Green marks the better side of each row. Where both firms are the same, nothing is marked.

DolveroCrypto Fund Trader
Trust and payouts
Founded20252022 (according to its blog)
Public payout ledgerYes, every payout with amount, method and timeNo
Average payout time1.9 h, measured live on 321 payoutsAbout 8 hours stated, up to 48 business hours; not measured publicly
Payout target24 hours, 10 % bonus if we miss itUp to 48 business hours; its terms allow refusing a payout and refunding the fees instead
Fee refundWith the second payoutNo fee refund with payouts
Trustpilot4.2 / 5Rating hidden by Trustpilot for a guideline breach (1,110 reviews)
2-Step evaluation
Account sizes$5K to $200K (Perps), $10K to $200K (Bybit)$5K to $200K (Instant $2.5K to $10K)
Price, $100K account$499 Perps 2-Step, $549 Bybit 2-Step, one-time$660 one-time (2-Phase)
Profit target10 %, then 5 %8 %, then 5 %
Maximum loss8 %, static (Perps 2-Step); 6 %, static (Bybit 2-Step)10 %, static
Daily loss limit5 % (Perps 2-Step), 4 % (Bybit 2-Step)5 % of the balance at 00:05 UTC, judged on equity
Minimum trading daysNoneNone in the evaluation
Time limitNoneNone
Profit split80 %, 90 % with the Profit Split Boost on Perps80 %, 90 % with a paid add-on; profit capped at $10,000 per day or per trade
Products and platforms
Account typesPerps: 2-Step, 1-Step and Turbo from $25; Bybit: 2-Step and 1-Step from $992-Phase and 1-Phase from $40; Instant from $125
Markets200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold; 700+ USDT perpetuals on BybitCrypto on Bybit, plus forex, indices, commodities and stocks on MT5 and Match-Trader
PlatformsDolvero WebTrader priced off Hyperliquid, or your own Bybit Demo account via a read-only API keyYour own Bybit sub-account via API (a demo account under its terms), MT5, Match-Trader
High-impact newsNo news rule and no weekend ruleNews and weekend trading allowed

Dolvero figures come from our live account settings and payout ledger. Crypto Fund Trader figures were checked on cryptofundtrader.com on 1 November 2026. If something has changed, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

Crypto Fund Trader is a trademark of its owner. Dolvero is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by Crypto Fund Trader.

The honest verdict

Both firms are legitimate. They are built for different traders.

Pick Dolvero if you want

  • Proof before you buy: every payout is on a public ledger with amount, method and processing time.
  • Perps from $25 with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window, and payouts on demand from $20.
  • A cheaper $100K two-phase account: $499 on Perps against $660.
  • Your fee back with the second payout; Crypto Fund Trader does not return the fee.
C

Pick Crypto Fund Trader if you want

  • Lower two-phase targets: 8 %, then 5 %.
  • A wider 10 % static maximum loss.
  • Forex, indices and stocks on MT5 and Match-Trader next to crypto.
  • On the market since 2022.
Bottom line

If you want to see every payout a firm has made, start crypto from $25, get paid on demand and get your fee back, Dolvero is the stronger choice. If you want lower two-phase targets, a 10 % maximum loss and forex next to crypto, Crypto Fund Trader has a case.

FAQ

Dolvero vs Crypto Fund Trader: common questions.

What is the main difference between Dolvero and Crypto Fund Trader?

Crypto Fund Trader publishes only payout totals, pays every 15 traded or 30 calendar days and does not return the fee; Trustpilot currently hides its rating after removing fake reviews. Dolvero publishes every payout on a public ledger, pays Perps payouts on demand from $20 and returns the fee with the second payout. Crypto Fund Trader has lower two-phase targets (8 %, then 5 %) and a 10 % maximum loss.

How much does a $100K account cost?

As of 1 November 2026 Dolvero lists $499 once for a $100,000 Perps 2-Step evaluation and $549 for the Bybit 2-Step. Crypto Fund Trader lists $660 once for its $100,000 2-Phase evaluation.

How does Dolvero handle crypto?

Dolvero has two crypto programs. Perps run in the Dolvero WebTrader with prices from the Hyperliquid order book: 200+ perpetuals on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, from $25, with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window. The Bybit program runs on your own Bybit Demo account connected by a read-only API key, with 700+ USDT perpetuals at up to 50:1. Every payout from both is published on the public ledger.

Ready when you are

Prove the edge. Keep the profit.

The rules are published, the engine is the same for everyone, and every payout is on the record.

Published rulesOne engine for everyonePayouts on the record