Dolvero vs Breakout (2026): crypto payouts, rules and prices
Dolvero

Dolvero vs Breakout.

Two crypto prop firms, side by side: rules, payouts, prices and platforms. Breakout, owned by Kraken since 2025, sells one-step evaluations on its own terminal with a 3 % daily loss limit. Dolvero offers 200+ perps from $25 with two-step accounts, its own Bybit program, and publishes every single payout. Here is where each one is the better pick.

321payouts published
1.9 haverage payout time
$431Kpaid to traders
Dolvero
VS
BBreakout
  • Every payout publishedYesNo
  • Average payout time1.9 h, liveNot published
  • Cheapest evaluation$25 (Perps Turbo $5K)$20 (Turbo $5K)
  • Maximum leverage50:1 on Bybit, 10× on Perps10× on BTC, 5× on most majors
  • Track recordSince 2025Since 2023, owned by Kraken
  • Trustpilot4.2 / 54.7 / 5
payout data liveBreakout: breakoutprop.com, 1 November 2026

Side by side

Every rule and number that matters.

Green marks the better side of each row. Where both firms are the same, nothing is marked.

DolveroBreakout
Trust and payouts
Founded20252023, owned by Kraken since 2025
Public payout ledgerYes, every payout with amount, method and timeNo; a total and leaderboards only
Average payout time1.9 h, measured live on 321 payoutsNot published; approval "can take 12 to 24 hours"
Payout target24 hours, 10 % bonus if we miss itNo guarantee; its help center says payouts are not insured or guaranteed
Fee refundWith the second payoutNo, once trading begins
Trustpilot4.2 / 54.7 / 5 (1,252 reviews)
2-Step evaluation
Account sizes$5K to $200K (Perps), $10K to $200K (Bybit)$5K to $200K
Price, $100K account$499 Perps 2-Step, $549 Bybit 2-Step, one-timeNo two-step; one-step $100K: Classic $800, Pro $545, Turbo $330
Profit target10 %, then 5 %One phase: 10 % (Classic), 12 % (Pro), 9 % (Turbo)
Maximum loss8 %, static (Perps 2-Step); 6 %, static (Bybit 2-Step)6 % (Classic), 5 % (Pro), 3 % (Turbo), static
Daily loss limit5 % (Perps 2-Step), 4 % (Bybit 2-Step)3 % of the balance at 00:30 UTC, judged on equity
Minimum trading daysNoneNone
Time limitNoneNone
Profit split80 %, 90 % with the Profit Split Boost on Perps80 %, 90 % for a 20 % higher fee
Products and platforms
Account typesPerps: 2-Step, 1-Step and Turbo from $25; Bybit: 2-Step and 1-Step from $99One-step Classic, Pro and Turbo from $20; no instant account
Markets200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold; 700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit75 instruments: 67 crypto plus 8 index and commodity trackers
PlatformsDolvero WebTrader priced off Hyperliquid, or your own Bybit Demo account via a read-only API keyOwn terminal on web, iOS and Android
High-impact newsNo news rule and no weekend ruleNo news rule; weekend holding allowed

Dolvero figures come from our live account settings and payout ledger. Breakout figures were checked on breakoutprop.com on 1 November 2026. If something has changed, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

Breakout is a trademark of its owner. Dolvero is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by Breakout.

The honest verdict

Both firms are legitimate. They are built for different traders.

Pick Dolvero if you want

  • Proof before you buy: every payout is on a public ledger with amount, method and processing time.
  • More room on two phases: 8 % static maximum loss and a 5 % daily limit on Perps 2-Step, against a 3 % daily limit on every Breakout plan.
  • More to trade: 200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, plus 700+ USDT pairs on Bybit, against Breakout's 75 instruments.
  • The fee back in full with your second payout.
B

Pick Breakout if you want

  • Owned by Kraken, one of the largest crypto exchanges.
  • A 4.7 Trustpilot rating from 1,252 reviews.
  • On-demand payouts from $50, the first one possible on the day you are funded.
  • Cheaper single-phase accounts, from $20 for a $5K Turbo.
Bottom line

If you want every payout on a public ledger, a two-step account with a 5 % daily limit, far more markets, Bybit as an option and your fee back, Dolvero is the stronger choice. If you want a Kraken-owned firm with a 4.7 rating, same-day first payouts and cheap one-step accounts, and a 3 % daily limit suits you, Breakout has a case.

FAQ

Dolvero vs Breakout: common questions.

What is the main difference between Dolvero and Breakout?

Breakout, owned by Kraken, sells only one-step evaluations with a 3 % daily loss limit on 75 instruments, pays on demand in USDC and publishes a total and leaderboards, not every payout. Dolvero offers two-step Perps accounts with an 8 % static maximum loss and a 5 % daily limit on 200+ perps, a Bybit program with 700+ pairs, returns the fee with the second payout and publishes every payout on a public ledger.

How much does a $100K account cost?

As of 1 November 2026 Dolvero lists $499 once for a $100,000 Perps 2-Step evaluation and $549 for the Bybit 2-Step. Breakout has no two-step account; its one-step $100,000 costs $800 (Classic), $545 (Pro) or $330 (Turbo).

How does Dolvero handle crypto?

Dolvero has two crypto programs. Perps run in the Dolvero WebTrader with prices from the Hyperliquid order book: 200+ perpetuals on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, from $25, with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window. The Bybit program runs on your own Bybit Demo account connected by a read-only API key, with 700+ USDT perpetuals at up to 50:1. Every payout from both is published on the public ledger.

Ready when you are

Prove the edge. Keep the profit.

The rules are published, the engine is the same for everyone, and every payout is on the record.

Published rulesOne engine for everyonePayouts on the record