Dolvero vs Bitfunded (2026): crypto payouts, rules and prices
Dolvero

Dolvero vs Bitfunded.

Two crypto prop firms, side by side: rules, payouts, prices and platforms. Bitfunded runs simulated crypto challenges on its own web platform with 1:5 leverage. Dolvero offers 200+ perps from $25 and its own Bybit program at up to 50:1, and publishes every single payout. Here is where each one is the better pick.

321payouts published
1.9 haverage payout time
$431Kpaid to traders
Dolvero
VS
BBitfunded
  • Every payout publishedYesNo
  • Average payout time1.9 h, liveNot published
  • Cheapest evaluation$25 (Perps Turbo $5K)$39 (Express $5K)
  • Maximum leverage50:1 on Bybit, 10× on Perps1:5
  • Track recordSince 2025Since 2023
  • Trustpilot4.2 / 54.3 / 5
payout data liveBitfunded: bitfunded.com, 1 November 2026

Side by side

Every rule and number that matters.

Green marks the better side of each row. Where both firms are the same, nothing is marked.

DolveroBitfunded
Trust and payouts
Founded20252023
Public payout ledgerYes, every payout with amount, method and timeNo, and no total paid figure either
Average payout time1.9 h, measured live on 321 payoutsNot published; 24 hours on working days stated, then a risk review
Payout target24 hours, 10 % bonus if we miss itNo guarantee; on a payout day set 2 to 60 days ahead, at most 2 payouts per 30 days
Fee refundWith the second payout2-Step only; its pages disagree whether at the first or the third payout
Trustpilot4.2 / 54.3 / 5 (204 reviews)
2-Step evaluation
Account sizes$5K to $200K (Perps), $10K to $200K (Bybit)$5K to $150K (Instant $2.5K to $10K)
Price, $100K account$499 Perps 2-Step, $549 Bybit 2-Step, one-time$799 one-time (2-Step)
Profit target10 %, then 5 %8 %, then 5 %
Maximum loss8 %, static (Perps 2-Step); 6 %, static (Bybit 2-Step)10 %, then 8 %, static
Daily loss limit5 % (Perps 2-Step), 4 % (Bybit 2-Step)5 %, on equity, resets at 00:00 UTC+8
Minimum trading daysNoneNone per its FAQ; its terms still list 5
Time limitNoneNone
Profit split80 %, 90 % with the Profit Split Boost on Perps80 % (its terms mention up to 90 %); Instant 60 %
Products and platforms
Account typesPerps: 2-Step, 1-Step and Turbo from $25; Bybit: 2-Step and 1-Step from $992-Step, 1-Step and Express from $39; Instant from $129
Markets200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold; 700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit94 live pairs: 72 crypto and 22 others (metals, oil, US stocks)
PlatformsDolvero WebTrader priced off Hyperliquid, or your own Bybit Demo account via a read-only API keyOwn simulated web platform; partner exchanges for prices are not named
High-impact newsNo news rule and no weekend ruleNews and weekend trading allowed; positions held at most 5 to 10 days

Dolvero figures come from our live account settings and payout ledger. Bitfunded figures were checked on bitfunded.com on 1 November 2026. If something has changed, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

Bitfunded is a trademark of its owner. Dolvero is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by Bitfunded.

The honest verdict

Both firms are legitimate. They are built for different traders.

Pick Dolvero if you want

  • Proof before you buy: every payout is on a public ledger with amount, method and processing time.
  • Higher leverage: 10× on BTC, ETH and SOL perps and 50:1 on Bybit, against 1:5 at Bitfunded.
  • A cheaper $100K two-phase account: $499 on Perps against $799.
  • Prices you can check: the Hyperliquid order book on Perps or your own Bybit Demo account; Bitfunded does not name its price sources.
B

Pick Bitfunded if you want

  • Lower two-phase targets: 8 %, then 5 %.
  • A wider 10 % static maximum loss in phase 1.
  • A 4.3 Trustpilot rating from 204 reviews.
  • Instant accounts from $129, and on the market since 2023.
Bottom line

If you want every payout on a public ledger, real leverage, prices you can check and a cheaper $100K account, Dolvero is the stronger choice. If you want lower two-phase targets, a wider phase 1 drawdown and 1:5 leverage is enough for you, Bitfunded has a case.

FAQ

Dolvero vs Bitfunded: common questions.

What is the main difference between Dolvero and Bitfunded?

Bitfunded runs simulated crypto challenges on its own platform with 1:5 leverage, prices from partner exchanges it does not name, and no public payout list or total. Payouts happen on a payout day set 2 to 60 days ahead, at most twice per 30 days. Dolvero offers 200+ perps priced off the Hyperliquid order book or your own Bybit Demo account at up to 50:1, and publishes every payout on a public ledger. Bitfunded has lower two-phase targets, 8 % then 5 %.

How much does a $100K account cost?

As of 1 November 2026 Dolvero lists $499 once for a $100,000 Perps 2-Step evaluation and $549 for the Bybit 2-Step. Bitfunded lists $799 once for its $100,000 2-Step challenge.

How does Dolvero handle crypto?

Dolvero has two crypto programs. Perps run in the Dolvero WebTrader with prices from the Hyperliquid order book: 200+ perpetuals on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, from $25, with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window. The Bybit program runs on your own Bybit Demo account connected by a read-only API key, with 700+ USDT perpetuals at up to 50:1. Every payout from both is published on the public ledger.

Ready when you are

Prove the edge. Keep the profit.

The rules are published, the engine is the same for everyone, and every payout is on the record.

Published rulesOne engine for everyonePayouts on the record