Dolvero vs Klein Funding (2026): crypto payouts, rules and prices
Dolvero

Dolvero vs Klein Funding.

Two crypto prop firms, side by side: rules, payouts, prices and platforms. Klein Funding runs crypto challenges on Bybit demo subaccounts and the Cleo platform, with the drawdown and split chosen at purchase. Dolvero offers 200+ perps from $25 and its own Bybit program, and publishes every single payout. Here is where each one is the better pick.

321payouts published
1.9 haverage payout time
$431Kpaid to traders
Dolvero
VS
KKlein Funding
  • Every payout publishedYesTop 50 per quarter only
  • Average payout time1.9 h, liveNot published
  • Cheapest evaluation$25 (Perps Turbo $5K)$28.50 (Cleo Flex $5K)
  • Maximum leverage50:1 on Bybit, 10× on PerpsUp to 1:100 on Bybit
  • Track recordSince 2025Since 2024
  • Trustpilot4.2 / 5Rating hidden by Trustpilot
payout data liveKlein Funding: kleinfunding.com, 1 November 2026

Side by side

Every rule and number that matters.

Green marks the better side of each row. Where both firms are the same, nothing is marked.

DolveroKlein Funding
Trust and payouts
Founded20252024
Public payout ledgerYes, every payout with amount, method and timePartly: the top 50 payouts per quarter; its two paid-out totals disagree ($17.6M+ and $5.04M)
Average payout time1.9 h, measured live on 321 payoutsNot published; its pages state anything from 3 to 48 hours
Payout target24 hours, 10 % bonus if we miss it48 hours, per its rewards page
Fee refundWith the second payoutIts refund policy says none; marketing pages promise up to 125 %
Trustpilot4.2 / 5Rating hidden by Trustpilot for a guideline breach (483 reviews)
2-Step evaluation
Account sizes$5K to $200K (Perps), $10K to $200K (Bybit)$1,250 (Instant) to $100K on the price list
Price, $100K account$499 Perps 2-Step, $549 Bybit 2-Step, one-time$722 one-time (Two Step with 6 % max loss and 70 % split)
Profit target10 %, then 5 %Equal to the chosen max loss, then half: from 6 % then 3 %, up to 10 % then 5 %
Maximum loss8 %, static (Perps 2-Step); 6 %, static (Bybit 2-Step)6, 8 or 10 %, static, chosen at purchase
Daily loss limit5 % (Perps 2-Step), 4 % (Bybit 2-Step)Half of the max loss: 3 to 5 %
Minimum trading daysNoneNo minimum, but a stability rule caps any day at 45 % of profit on Two Step (30 % on One Step)
Time limitNoneNone
Profit split80 %, 90 % with the Profit Split Boost on Perps70, 80 or 90 %, chosen at purchase; a higher split costs more
Products and platforms
Account typesPerps: 2-Step, 1-Step and Turbo from $25; Bybit: 2-Step and 1-Step from $99One Step and Two Step on Bybit, Cleo Standard and Flex from $28.50, Instant Pro from $50.35
Markets200+ perps on crypto, stocks, indices and gold; 700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit700+ USDT perpetuals on Bybit, 550+ assets on Cleo
PlatformsDolvero WebTrader priced off Hyperliquid, or your own Bybit Demo account via a read-only API keyYour own Bybit demo subaccount via API, or the licensed Cleo platform
High-impact newsNo news rule and no weekend ruleNews and weekend trading allowed; Bybit trades must stay open at least 50 seconds

Dolvero figures come from our live account settings and payout ledger. Klein Funding figures were checked on kleinfunding.com on 1 November 2026. If something has changed, write to [email protected] and we will correct it.

Klein Funding is a trademark of its owner. Dolvero is not affiliated with, endorsed by or sponsored by Klein Funding.

The honest verdict

Both firms are legitimate. They are built for different traders.

Pick Dolvero if you want

  • Proof before you buy: every payout is on a public ledger with amount, method and processing time.
  • Perps from $25 with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window, and payouts on demand from $20.
  • A cheaper $100K two-phase account: $499 on Perps against $722 with a 6 % drawdown.
  • A rating you can read: Trustpilot hides Klein Funding's rating after removing fake reviews.
K

Pick Klein Funding if you want

  • Lower targets if you pick a tighter drawdown: 6 %, then 3 %.
  • Leverage up to 1:100 on Bybit.
  • Instant accounts from $50.35 and a cheap Cleo Flex from $28.50.
  • A split of up to 90 %, chosen at purchase.
Bottom line

If you want every payout on a public ledger, no stability rule on Perps, a cheaper $100K account and a Trustpilot rating you can read, Dolvero is the stronger choice. If you want to pick your own drawdown and split, leverage up to 1:100 and very cheap entry accounts, Klein Funding has a case.

FAQ

Dolvero vs Klein Funding: common questions.

What is the main difference between Dolvero and Klein Funding?

Klein Funding lets you choose the drawdown (6, 8 or 10 %) and the split (70, 80 or 90 %) at purchase, applies a stability rule on Bybit accounts and publishes only its top 50 payouts per quarter; Trustpilot currently hides its rating after removing fake reviews. Dolvero publishes every payout on a public ledger and has no consistency rule on Perps. Klein Funding offers leverage up to 1:100 on Bybit.

How much does a $100K account cost?

As of 1 November 2026 Dolvero lists $499 once for a $100,000 Perps 2-Step evaluation and $549 for the Bybit 2-Step. Klein Funding lists $722 once for its $100,000 Two Step with a 6 % max loss and a 70 % split; the 10 % max loss version is $831.25.

How does Dolvero handle crypto?

Dolvero has two crypto programs. Perps run in the Dolvero WebTrader with prices from the Hyperliquid order book: 200+ perpetuals on crypto, stocks, indices and gold, from $25, with no minimum days, no consistency rule and no news window. The Bybit program runs on your own Bybit Demo account connected by a read-only API key, with 700+ USDT perpetuals at up to 50:1. Every payout from both is published on the public ledger.

Ready when you are

Prove the edge. Keep the profit.

The rules are published, the engine is the same for everyone, and every payout is on the record.

Published rulesOne engine for everyonePayouts on the record